Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8831,792
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8591,155
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8551,152
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6911,051
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9107,401
AzulArgentina 12,1787,568
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2259,461
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8098,581
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0438,726
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9398,662
AmberleyAustralia 15,6329,714
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7401,703
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9901,858
AimoresBrazil 9,5575,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7335,427
AltamiraBrazil 8,7275,423
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4465,870
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0696,257
ApodiBrazil 8,0605,008
AracajuBrazil 8,5195,294
AracuaiBrazil 9,3655,820
AragarcasBrazil 9,8776,138
AraxaBrazil 9,8966,149
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2825,146
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1205,046
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5084,044
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9503,076
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2022,611
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6474,131
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9064,292
AbecheChad 4,1832,599
AntofagastaChile 11,7087,276
AricaChile 11,2677,001
AltaiChina 5,0783,156
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1176,287
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0406,239
AraucaColombia 9,0965,652
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0294,989
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9734,955
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1255,049
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5411,579
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7771,726
AswanEgypt 3,3892,106
AsyutEgypt 3,0041,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8346,111
AsmaraEritrea 4,5262,813
AssabEritrea 4,9173,056
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1723,214
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,130702
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8429,223
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6147,217
AccraGhana 5,2563,266
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,422884
AthensGreece 1,6171,005
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6451,022
AasiaatGreenland 3,9732,469
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3272,067
AputiteqGreenland 3,1261,942
AkureyriIceland 2,4611,529
AgraIndia 5,8423,630
AhmedabadIndia 5,7983,603
AkolaIndia 6,2973,913
AllahabadIndia 6,2363,875
AmritsarIndia 5,2773,279
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9287,412
AbadanIran 3,5832,226
ArakIran 3,3772,099
AlbengaItaly 942585
AlgheroItaly 1,278794
AmendolaItaly 1,072666
AnconaItaly 846526
ArezzoItaly 888552
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3973,354
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3733,339
AbashiriJapan 8,3625,196
AburatsuJapan 8,9205,543
AikawaJapan 8,6685,386
AjiroJapan 8,9895,586
AkitaJapan 8,5945,340
AkuneJapan 8,8135,476
AomoriJapan 8,5195,294
AsahikawaJapan 8,3095,163
AsosanJapan 8,7825,458
AmmanJordan 2,7381,702
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6222,872
AinaziLatvia 960597
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9784,958
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1035,035
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4015,221
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8034,849
AtarMauritania 4,1892,603
AgalegaMauritius 7,9294,927
AcapulcoMexico 10,1766,324
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7523,574
AltaiMongolia 5,6693,523
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0723,773
AgadirMorocco 3,0701,907
AmsterdamNetherlands 682424
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,02311,199
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,01811,196
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,91611,133
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,11911,260
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,76211,038
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,76211,038
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,76211,038
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,76211,038
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7286,045
AgadezNiger 3,8532,394
AsuncionParaguay 11,0496,866
ArequipaPeru 11,1776,946
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5325,923
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8679,860
AradRomania 726451
AjanRussia 6,9674,329
AldanRussia 6,2893,908
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3501,461
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9002,424
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6254,738
AnadyrRussia 7,0364,372
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0911,299
ArmavirRussia 2,0491,273
AstrakhanRussia 2,4611,529
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8179,829
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9541,214
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8861,172
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8661,160
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0991,304
Abu HamedSudan 3,8672,403
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6102,865
AqiqSudan 4,1942,606
ArbaatSudan 3,9802,473
AromaSudan 4,3582,708
AtbaraSudan 4,0822,537
Abu KamalSyria 2,7941,736
AleppoSyria 2,4271,508
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6575,380
AtakpameTogo 5,0103,114
AdanaTurkey 2,2501,398
AfyonTurkey 1,8391,143
AnkaraTurkey 1,8631,158
AntalyaTurkey 2,0211,256
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6612,275
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,296806
AberporthUk 1,347837
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,311814
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,606998
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,477918
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4932,792
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4812,785
ArtigasUruguay 11,4357,106
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9984,970
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5194,673
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4135,228
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7455,434
Ada, MnUsa 7,3184,547
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0434,377
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5754,707
Akron, OhUsa 6,9804,338
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6055,347
Albany, GaUsa 7,8654,887
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3833,966
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4214,611
Albion, NeUsa 7,8014,848
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8655,509
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6264,739
Algona, IaUsa 7,5094,666
Alice, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6414,127
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0344,992
Alma, MiUsa 7,0204,362
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7764,210
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1465,683
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5985,343
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3903,971
Amite, LaUsa 8,3705,201
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4544,632
Anderson, InUsa 7,3204,549
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5544,694
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6924,159
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0434,377
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8074,851
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1205,046
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1605,071
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4914,655
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0194,361
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4985,281
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8644,887
Athens, GaUsa 7,6604,760
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7524,817
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6794,150
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2735,141
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6254,738
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9824,960
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Austin, TxUsa 8,8265,484
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7632,338
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4632,773
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7785,454
AdenYemen 5,0483,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -