Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5512,828
BustAfghanistan 4,5542,830
BatnaAlgeria 1,8471,148
BecharAlgeria 2,6021,617
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7871,111
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7341,699
BiskraAlgeria 1,9641,221
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6561,651
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2218,837
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1658,803
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1838,813
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5278,406
ByrdAntarctica 16,40110,192
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4807,755
BarilocheArgentina 13,2028,204
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9157,404
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3739,553
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6409,719
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7507,923
BrestBelarus 612380
BrusselsBelgium 743462
Belize CityBelize 9,3855,832
BeninBenin 5,1173,180
BohiconBenin 5,0343,128
BermudaBermuda 6,5814,090
BageBrazil 11,3797,071
BambuiBrazil 9,8816,140
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8736,135
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3045,160
BarcelosBrazil 9,2525,749
BarraBrazil 8,8855,521
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4945,278
BarreirasBrazil 9,0935,651
BelémBrazil 8,3275,174
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7596,064
BelterraBrazil 8,8585,504
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7575,442
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9316,793
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1045,657
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6055,969
BrevesBrazil 8,4795,269
BurgasBulgaria 1,352840
BurundiBurundi 6,2103,859
BatouriCameroon 5,1933,227
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8173,615
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0995,033
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8743,650
Banff, AbCanada 7,7184,796
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3993,976
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6652,899
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7044,787
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9164,297
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3573,950
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2054,477
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2814,524
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4422,760
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1375,057
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0313,126
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9173,677
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2103,238
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6012,859
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5968,449
BeijingChina 7,3474,566
BarranquillaColombia 9,0495,623
Benito SalasColombia 9,7686,070
BogotáColombia 9,5385,927
BrnoCzech Republic 255159
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4003,355
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7403,567
BaniDominican Republic 8,1125,041
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1715,078
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0244,986
BahariyaEgypt 2,7941,736
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8001,740
BiarritzFrance 1,504934
BordeauxFrance 1,356843
BrestFrance 1,418881
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9789,929
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9769,928
BitamGabon 5,4673,397
BanjulGambia 5,0593,143
BerlinGermany 184114
BrockenGermany 309192
BokeGuinea 5,2243,247
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1673,211
BudapestHungary 502312
Budapest-LORINCHungary 516320
BangaloreIndia 6,9934,345
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5434,066
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9464,316
BikanerIndia 5,4473,385
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9486,803
BabolsarIran 3,3692,093
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3642,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0991,926
Bandar LengehIran 4,3232,686
BirjandIran 4,0992,547
BushehrIran 3,8622,400
BaghdadIraq 3,0941,922
BasraIraq 3,5372,198
BelmulletIreland 1,7071,061
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,567974
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,123698
BergamoItaly 723449
BolognaItaly 786489
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 586364
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,290801
BrindisiItaly 1,191740
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0633,146
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1683,211
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2802,660
BeirutLebanon 2,5421,580
BenghaziLibya 2,1661,346
BirzaiLithuania 854531
BitolaMacedonia 1,227763
BlantyreMalawi 7,6844,775
BvumbweMalawi 7,7114,792
BintuluMalaysia 10,2916,395
BamakoMali 4,7592,957
Bko-SMali 4,7672,962
BougounMali 4,8663,024
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6612,275
BaitagMongolia 5,3913,350
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3473,323
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0733,774
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6394,126
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6624,140
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9563,701
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4914,034
BulganMongolia 5,9383,690
BhamawMyanmar 7,4054,601
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,10611,251
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,08411,238
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,07111,230
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5685,946
BilmaNiger 3,6162,247
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2452,638
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6041,618
BergenNorway 1,188738
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,186737
BjornoyaNorway 2,6041,618
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7911,113
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,598993
BadinPakistan 5,4143,364
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2923,288
BalakotPakistan 4,9683,087
BarkhanPakistan 5,0513,139
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5445,930
BascoPhilippines 9,3685,821
BialystokPoland 601373
BejaPortugal 2,3081,434
BragancaPortugal 1,9491,211
BistritaRomania 825513
BucharestRomania 1,110690
BajkitRussia 4,7942,979
BarabinskRussia 4,0922,543
BarnaulRussia 4,4862,788
BerezovoRussia 3,2001,989
BiserRussia 2,8701,783
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0654,390
BogdarinRussia 6,0743,774
BogucanyRussia 5,0123,114
BomnakRussia 6,7524,196
BorRussia 4,4892,789
BorzjaRussia 6,5234,054
BratskRussia 5,3533,326
BelgradeSerbia 817508
BoSierra Leone 5,3943,352
BontheSierra Leone 5,4683,398
BratislavaSlovakia 368229
BerberaSomalia 5,2893,287
BusanSouth Korea 8,4725,265
BadajozSpain 2,1761,352
BarcelonaSpain 1,475916
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7131,065
BabanusaSudan 4,5802,846
BaselSwitzerland 668415
BernSwitzerland 719447
BangkokThailand 8,5195,294
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5065,286
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1135,042
BizerteTunisia 1,600994
BalikesirTurkey 1,6301,013
BursaTurkey 1,6361,016
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9642,463
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,522946
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,465911
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,466911
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,151715
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,174729
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,055656
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3915,836
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8215,481
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8304,244
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3823,966
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3833,967
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0575,007
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4325,240
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2124,482
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2663,894
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4874,653
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2515,749
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5654,701
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1823,841
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8364,248
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1004,412
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9914,344
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9514,941
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5554,073
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9014,910
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1725,699
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5164,670
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2144,483
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5824,712
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1765,081
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0114,978
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4864,031
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9295,549
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4785,268
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9164,919
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5584,075
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2413,878
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0774,398
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5684,703
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6874,777
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7635,446
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4604,014
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0505,002
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3974,597
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5964,099
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2944,532
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2295,114
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2045,720
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7984,845
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3645,819
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0624,388
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0794,399
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6634,140
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4495,250
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2684,517
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5424,687
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2173,863
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5855,335
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2732,655
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4125,227
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7395,431
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0274,988
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0414,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -