Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4672,776
ChlefAlgeria 1,9831,232
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7821,108
CeresArgentina 11,7167,280
ChamicalArgentina 12,0257,472
ChepesArgentina 12,1267,535
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3508,296
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6037,210
CórdobaArgentina 11,9777,443
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9827,446
CorrientesArgentina 11,3107,028
CairnsAustralia 14,2538,857
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9939,938
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7277,909
CedunaAustralia 14,6829,124
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1039,385
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2368,847
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4769,617
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8298,594
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8789,867
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3428,912
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1914,469
CharnocksBarbados 7,7974,845
CotonouBenin 5,1173,180
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6896,021
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9416,178
CabroboBrazil 8,4205,232
CaceresBrazil 10,2346,359
CaetiteBrazil 9,1315,674
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0995,033
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4356,484
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6246,602
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1136,284
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3385,181
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0785,641
CaparaoBrazil 9,6996,027
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9696,195
CaratingaBrazil 9,6475,995
CaravelasBrazil 9,2925,774
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2175,728
CarolinaBrazil 8,7995,468
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5536,558
CataguasesBrazil 9,8276,107
CatalaoBrazil 9,8276,107
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1596,313
CaxiasBrazil 8,3175,168
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0206,848
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9234,924
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8746,136
ChapecoBrazil 10,9166,783
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8146,099
CipoBrazil 8,6175,355
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9975,591
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6465,994
CordeiroBrazil 9,8706,133
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2025,718
CorumbaBrazil 10,4926,520
CoximBrazil 10,2696,381
CrateusBrazil 8,1835,085
CuiabaBrazil 10,0896,270
CuritibaBrazil 10,5696,568
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6704,766
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7833,593
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1595,070
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3702,715
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5312,816
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9703,088
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1393,815
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1655,074
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1145,042
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6752,905
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9383,690
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5643,457
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4823,406
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4783,404
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5753,465
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7473,571
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8863,657
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0913,164
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2233,867
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1183,802
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5272,813
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2254,490
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3883,970
Comox, BcCanada 8,1715,078
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2343,874
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4003,356
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4854,652
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8784,895
ChicoChile 13,6468,480
ChillanChile 12,8958,013
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9748,062
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0327,477
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6548,485
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7147,901
ChangchunChina 7,5084,666
ChangduChina 6,8504,256
ChangshaChina 8,1135,042
ChengduChina 7,3404,561
ChongqingChina 7,6044,725
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1455,683
CrikvenicaCroatia 667415
CamagueyCuba 8,3655,198
CasablancaCuba 8,5085,287
ChebCzech Republic 218135
CopenhagenDenmark 528328
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9674,951
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0855,024
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0264,988
CanarEcuador 10,5006,525
CairoEgypt 2,7081,683
CaenFrance 1,117694
ChateaurouxFrance 1,076669
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0224,985
CocobeachGabon 5,6013,480
CologneGermany 558347
ChiosGreece 1,6711,038
CorfuGreece 1,340833
ConakryGuinea 5,3083,299
CatacamasHonduras 9,4605,879
CholutecaHonduras 9,6806,015
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1674,454
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9484,318
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9484,318
ChahbaharIran 4,8042,985
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6391,019
ClonesIreland 1,524947
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,605998
CorkIreland 1,6161,004
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6171,005
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,402872
CameriItaly 779484
CampobassoItaly 1,068664
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,313816
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,406874
Cape FrascaItaly 1,366849
Cape MeleItaly 948589
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,239770
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,523946
CerviaItaly 796495
CiampinoItaly 1,056656
Cimone MountainItaly 838520
Cisa PassItaly 833518
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,043648
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 553344
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6101,000
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,363847
ChibaJapan 8,9845,583
ChichibuJapan 8,8995,530
ChichijimaJapan 9,9006,152
ChoshiJapan 9,0075,597
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5331,574
ChilekaMalawi 7,6844,775
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4674,640
ChitipaMalawi 6,9944,346
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4365,864
ComitanMexico 9,7456,055
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3057,647
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6004,101
ChoirMongolia 6,3743,961
CasablancaMorocco 2,6771,664
ChindeMozambique 8,0354,993
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9854,962
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,00511,188
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,12611,263
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,14211,274
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,97811,172
CondegaNicaragua 9,6255,981
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3715,202
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4785,268
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1545,067
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3175,168
ChhorPakistan 5,4023,357
ChitralPakistan 4,7572,956
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8906,767
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8746,757
CajamarcaPeru 10,8636,750
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7396,674
ChiclayoPeru 10,9276,790
ChimbotePeru 11,0396,859
CuzcoPeru 10,9616,812
CzestochowaPoland 292182
CoimbraPortugal 2,1711,349
CalafatRomania 997619
CeahlauRomania 922573
ClujRomania 795494
ConstantaRomania 1,280796
CraiovaRomania 1,011628
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4822,785
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6032,239
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6393,504
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6114,108
Cape UelenRussia 6,9634,327
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8334,868
CaraRussia 6,1153,800
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7381,702
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2243,868
ChitaRussia 6,2383,877
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2413,878
CokurdahRussia 5,9633,706
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4103,983
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4735,887
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7684,827
CaceresSpain 2,0991,304
CadizSpain 2,3401,454
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9961,241
CordobaSpain 2,1461,333
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6784,771
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4445,247
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7225,420
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9824,960
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9464,938
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5805,332
ChumphonThailand 8,7005,406
CanakkaleTurkey 1,512939
CorumTurkey 1,9361,203
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9632,463
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2362,632
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,273791
CernovcyUkraine 845525
ChernigovUkraine 1,131703
CarrascoUruguay 11,7967,330
ColoniaUruguay 11,8627,371
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7754,832
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7534,818
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8034,227
Camden, ScUsa 7,5134,669
Canton, NyUsa 6,2893,908
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6634,762
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0684,392
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7393,566
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Casper, WyUsa 8,1265,050
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3845,210
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8324,245
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2264,490
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4564,633
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5404,686
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5434,687
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1944,471
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4094,604
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0224,363
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3364,559
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6844,775
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1703,834
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2103,859
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3864,590
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2705,139
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2125,103
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2734,519
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2654,514
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0515,624
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0074,354
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1435,060
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3214,549
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3044,539
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1754,459
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7334,805
Clark, SdUsa 7,5394,685
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1155,043
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6274,739
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5615,320
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9664,329
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3794,585
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1865,087
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1004,412
College Park, MdUsa 6,8624,264
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4215,233
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7704,828
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5244,676
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3754,583
Columbus, InUsa 7,4024,600
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0815,021
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1394,436
Conception, MoUsa 7,8194,859
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9994,970
Conway, ArUsa 8,0865,025
Conway, ScUsa 7,3884,591
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4374,000
Corning, ArUsa 7,9434,936
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2423,879
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0415,618
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5955,341
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5414,065
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6375,367
Covington, LaUsa 8,3155,167
Covington, TnUsa 7,8864,900
Crete, NeUsa 7,8374,870
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9234,924
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4592,150
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4592,150
CaracasVenezuela 8,5325,302
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5025,283
CoroVenezuela 8,6495,375
ChipataZambia 7,3964,596
ChomaZambia 7,6534,755
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1215,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -