Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0271,881
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0601,280
DavisAntarctica 14,2788,872
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3798,314
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8788,003
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4986,524
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7219,769
DhakaBangladesh 6,9954,347
D’UccleBelgium 743462
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5825,954
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0086,219
DouradosBrazil 10,6076,592
DoualaCameroon 5,2673,273
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8943,041
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1074,416
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4304,617
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6912,915
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8643,644
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8744,272
DuianChina 6,5134,047
DubrovnikCroatia 976607
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0903,163
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0955,030
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1865,087
DabaaEgypt 2,4991,553
DakhlaEgypt 3,0921,922
DijonFrance 836520
DresdenGermany 8352
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1831,978
DebrecenHungary 632393
DalatangiIceland 2,2561,402
DaltonganjIndia 6,5124,046
DarbhangaIndia 6,4704,020
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9894,343
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9954,347
DumkaIndia 6,7164,173
DwarkaIndia 5,6143,489
DezfulIran 3,4342,134
DublinIreland 1,458906
DecimomannuItaly 1,394866
DobbiacoItaly 532330
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2713,276
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6981,676
DagorettiKenya 6,1873,845
DaugavpilsLatvia 936582
DedzaMalawi 7,5194,672
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3643,955
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4794,026
DaweiMyanmar 8,3255,173
De BiltNetherlands 682424
De KooyNetherlands 722449
Den HelderNetherlands 725451
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,12211,261
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,10311,250
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,63310,958
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,11111,255
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,020634
DalbandinPakistan 4,7642,960
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9873,099
DirPakistan 4,8052,986
DroshPakistan 4,7742,967
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6525,998
DohaQatar 4,2302,629
DorohoiRomania 897557
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8732,407
DudinkaRussia 4,0982,546
DzardzanRussia 5,4863,409
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0552,520
DakarSenegal 4,9793,094
DaruSierra Leone 5,3533,327
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1565,690
DamazinSudan 4,7192,933
DongolaSudan 3,8102,368
DamascusSyria 2,6341,637
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6341,637
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6721,661
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3542,706
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8574,261
DjerbaTunisia 1,9841,233
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4671,533
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,401870
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,347837
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,457906
DonetskUkraine 1,6721,039
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4652,774
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6534,755
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0664,391
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5505,313
Danville, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1535,066
David City, NeUsa 7,8224,861
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2224,488
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2765,143
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0735,017
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2005,717
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0895,648
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1464,441
Delphine, InUsa 7,2954,533
Denton, MdUsa 6,8034,227
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3415,183
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6154,732
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7875,460
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2774,522
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9864,341
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7274,802
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2125,103
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3794,585
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Dover, DeUsa 6,8034,227
Dover, TnUsa 7,7694,828
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6905,400
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3844,588
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0934,408
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Durham, NhUsa 6,1933,848
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0332,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -