Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5772,844
FarahAfghanistan 4,3412,698
FormosaArgentina 11,1686,940
ForrestAustralia 14,1968,821
FrancistownBotswana 8,1415,059
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5834,712
FloraniaBrazil 8,0475,001
FlorestaBrazil 8,3845,210
FlorianoBrazil 8,4735,265
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7286,667
FormosaBrazil 9,5465,932
FortalezaBrazil 7,9294,927
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8916,768
FrancaBrazil 10,0166,224
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8684,268
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8574,261
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0544,383
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1964,472
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6744,769
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8754,272
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7714,207
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3984,598
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0514,381
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7203,554
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7163,552
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7942,979
FayaChad 3,7062,303
FamagustaCyprus 2,3431,456
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 644400
FarafraEgypt 2,8971,800
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8723,649
FichtelbergGermany 162101
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 459285
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,255780
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9492,454
FaranahGuinea 5,1373,192
FalconaraItaly 848527
Florence, TuscanyItaly 865537
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,079671
FonniItaly 1,306811
FrontoneItaly 867539
FrosinoneItaly 1,066662
FukauraJapan 8,4985,281
FukueJapan 8,6785,393
FukuiJapan 8,7555,441
FukuokaJapan 8,6825,395
FukushimaJapan 8,7965,466
FukuyamaJapan 8,7545,440
FushikiJapan 8,7275,423
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4832,786
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6645,384
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0345,614
FunchalMadeira 3,3032,052
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7764,832
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5011,554
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,229764
FaroPortugal 2,3961,489
FerganaRussia 4,4462,763
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3873,347
FalunSweden 1,052654
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 944587
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6561,029
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0344,371
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9224,923
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5724,705
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4234,613
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3164,547
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9893,721
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2874,528
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7164,795
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5914,717
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4034,600
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1135,041
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3074,540
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9074,914
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8174,858
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7605,444
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0915,649
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9524,320
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1474,441
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2775,143
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5094,666
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2465,124
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1685,076
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9934,967
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1915,090
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1934,470
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2713,897
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4264,615
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5225,296
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9434,314
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2865,770
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4524,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -