Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2062,613
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2851,420
HuamboAngola 7,1134,420
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1518,172
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,36810,171
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,35910,166
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5009,010
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6482,267
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3304,555
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6143,489
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5963,477
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7164,173
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8913,039
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8124,233
Hope, BcCanada 8,0985,032
HaikouChina 8,6475,373
HailarChina 6,7754,210
HamiChina 5,7423,568
HetanChina 5,2293,249
HavanaCuba 8,5275,299
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9974,969
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9724,954
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1665,075
HelwanEgypt 2,7301,697
HurguadaEgypt 3,1021,927
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7801,106
HelsinkiFinland 1,168726
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,192741
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7679,798
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 435270
HannoverGermany 390243
HelgolandGermany 583362
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 470292
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9411,206
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0332,506
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0737,502
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9227,408
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2721,412
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6694,144
HaifaIsrael 2,6101,622
HaboroJapan 8,2235,110
HachijojimaJapan 9,2055,720
HachinoheJapan 8,5805,332
HagiJapan 8,6615,382
HakodateJapan 8,4245,235
HamadaJapan 8,6515,376
HamamatsuJapan 8,9505,562
HikoneJapan 8,8295,486
HimejiJapan 8,7915,463
HiradoJapan 8,6575,380
HirooJapan 8,4875,274
HiroshimaJapan 8,7185,417
HitaJapan 8,7365,429
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8265,485
HunLibya 2,4511,523
HomboriMali 4,2522,642
HomalinMyanmar 7,1994,474
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0625,010
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,08911,241
HighbankNew Zealand 18,08311,237
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,97911,172
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,01411,194
HororataNew Zealand 18,09911,247
HyderabadPakistan 5,3203,306
HuanucoPeru 10,9416,799
HelPoland 462287
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5624,699
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4212,126
HatangaRussia 4,6132,867
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9911,859
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7284,802
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4572,148
HurbanovoSlovakia 435270
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3858,939
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0334,992
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8674,889
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8324,867
HalaibSudan 3,7242,314
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3912,729
HudeibaSudan 4,0952,545
HaparandaSweden 1,7111,063
HarnosandSweden 1,286799
HamaSyria 2,4941,550
HassakahSyria 2,6111,623
Hua HinThailand 8,5755,329
HakkariTurkey 2,7171,688
Hull, EnglandUk 1,068664
HersonUkraine 1,378857
Hmel’NickijUkraine 875544
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8595,505
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1823,841
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7614,201
Hart, MiUsa 6,9954,347
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3753,962
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7094,791
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8084,852
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Hays, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2225,731
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Helena, MtUsa 8,0204,984
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6164,111
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1644,452
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4934,656
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6075,349
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9864,962
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9884,964
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5884,715
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6644,141
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5744,707
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1004,412
Holly, CoUsa 8,3615,196
Homer, AkUsa 7,6354,744
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6674,764
Horton, KsUsa 7,8774,895
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9584,945
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1274,429
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8934,283
Houma, LaUsa 8,4815,270
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7215,419
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2514,506
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8104,853
Huron, SdUsa 7,6034,725
HanoiVietnam 8,2645,135
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1915,712
HarareZimbabwe 7,8424,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -