Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6091,621
In SalahAlgeria 2,8601,777
InnsbruckAustria 506315
IbiriteBrazil 9,7736,073
IguatuBrazil 8,2155,105
IlheusBrazil 9,0025,594
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6365,367
IndaialBrazil 10,7026,650
IpameriBrazil 9,7976,088
IraiBrazil 10,9586,809
IreceBrazil 8,8295,487
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8655,509
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1365,677
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0725,638
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5025,905
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7656,068
ItapevaBrazil 10,4126,470
ItirucuBrazil 8,9155,540
ItuacuBrazil 9,0345,614
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5616,563
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9683,708
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5283,435
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4774,025
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7942,979
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0153,116
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4447,111
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6929,130
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1978,822
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0084,976
IzobambaEcuador 10,2846,390
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6951,675
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7766,075
IoanninaGreece 1,353841
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8962,421
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8491,770
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0453,757
IranshahrIran 4,6502,890
IstranaItaly 644400
IidaJapan 8,8835,520
IizukaJapan 8,6935,402
IrakoJapan 8,9315,550
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1255,670
IrozakiJapan 9,0205,605
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1585,691
IshinomakiJapan 8,7705,450
IwamizawaJapan 8,3365,180
IzuharaJapan 8,5685,324
IrbidJordan 2,6781,664
IfraneMorocco 2,5501,585
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,00611,189
IlorinNigeria 4,8403,008
InchonNorth Korea 8,1325,053
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9921,859
IslamabadPakistan 5,0063,111
IquitosPeru 10,2146,347
IloiloPhilippines 10,2726,383
IasiRomania 1,022635
IcaRussia 7,6034,724
IlirnejRussia 6,6554,136
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2664,515
IrkutskRussia 5,7453,570
Ivdel’Russia 2,9541,836
IbizaSpain 1,7271,073
IspartaTurkey 1,9301,199
IstanbulTurkey 1,568974
IzmirTurkey 1,7081,061
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 717445
IzmailUkraine 1,211753
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0905,027
Independence, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3023,916
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3574,572
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6804,772
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0104,356
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9914,966
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5104,667
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9434,315
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5694,082
IsokaZambia 7,0244,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -