Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6282,876
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7632,960
JuninArgentina 12,0547,490
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4026,464
JacobinaBrazil 8,7375,429
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9764,956
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0314,991
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6786,014
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8986,151
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3924,594
JiuquanChina 6,2783,901
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7726,072
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0625,010
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2115,103
JoensuuFinland 1,551964
JokioinenFinland 1,196743
JyvskylFinland 1,406874
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8982,422
JulianehbGreenland 3,7912,356
JagdalpurIndia 6,7784,212
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6746,633
JerusalemIsrael 2,7111,684
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6676,007
JosNigeria 4,6252,874
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5021,555
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4981,552
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0893,162
JhelumPakistan 5,0993,169
JiwaniPakistan 4,9003,045
JuliacaPeru 11,0066,839
JakutskRussia 6,1853,844
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2821,418
JenisejskRussia 4,7362,943
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4255,235
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0194,983
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7254,801
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8902,417
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5272,813
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6955,403
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3081,434
JubaSudan 5,3753,340
JokkmokkSweden 1,7381,080
JönköpingSweden 738458
Jonkoping ASweden 735457
JendoubaTunisia 1,7041,059
JerbaTunisia 1,9531,214
JerseyUk 1,237769
JaltaUkraine 1,6091,000
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2065,099
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8504,878
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8484,877
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8774,274
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -