Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6682,901
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6602,896
KhostAfghanistan 4,8062,987
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4972,794
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1718,806
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7318,532
KlagenfurtAustria 504313
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6691,658
KandiBenin 4,5832,848
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3803,965
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3823,966
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9704,953
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9564,322
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4414,002
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4384,000
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1523,823
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0713,151
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1823,842
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8112,990
KashiChina 4,7982,981
KunmingChina 7,7174,795
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1773,838
KhargaEgypt 3,1501,957
KosseirEgypt 3,2272,005
KajaaniFinland 1,6361,017
KuopioFinland 1,509938
KuusamoFinland 1,8311,138
KarlsruheGermany 526327
KasselGermany 384239
KonstanzGermany 569353
KumasiGhana 5,1733,215
KalamataGreece 1,6641,034
KerkiraGreece 1,340833
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7741,103
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9092,429
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8451,768
KankanGuinea 5,0433,134
KindiaGuinea 5,2263,247
KissidougouGuinea 5,1743,215
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9587,431
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7075,410
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7085,411
KeszthelyHungary 518322
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3791,478
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9324,308
KotaIndia 5,8513,636
KozhikodeIndia 7,0214,363
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1817,569
KermanIran 4,1542,581
KermanshahIran 3,1851,979
Khoram AbadIran 3,3312,070
KilkennyIreland 1,530951
KingstonJamaica 8,5835,334
KagoshimaJapan 8,8755,515
KanazawaJapan 8,7265,422
KaruizawaJapan 8,8405,493
KatsuuraJapan 9,0375,616
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9315,550
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2065,099
KobeJapan 8,8315,488
KochiJapan 8,8515,500
KofuJapan 8,9055,534
KumagayaJapan 8,8985,530
KumamotoJapan 8,7705,449
KumejimaJapan 9,1365,677
KureJapan 8,7385,430
KushiroJapan 8,4655,261
KutchanJapan 8,3225,171
KyotoJapan 8,8285,486
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6582,894
KitaleKenya 5,8863,657
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6642,277
KufraLibya 3,0801,914
KaunasLithuania 723449
KlaipedaLithuania 650404
KybartaiLithuania 651405
KarongaMalawi 7,0364,372
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2885,772
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2606,375
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5005,904
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4165,851
KuantanMalaysia 9,5595,940
KuchingMalaysia 10,2546,372
KayesMali 4,7172,931
KeniebaMali 4,8693,026
KidalMali 3,8322,381
KitaMali 4,7722,966
KoutiaMali 4,6902,914
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8607,991
KisinevMoldova 1,119695
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8514,257
KhatgalMongolia 5,6333,501
KhovdMongolia 5,2773,279
KhujirtMongolia 6,0263,744
KhutagMongolia 5,8493,635
KenitraMorocco 2,5531,586
KalewaMyanmar 7,2924,532
KathaMyanmar 7,3544,570
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7035,408
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5534,693
KengtungMyanmar 7,8164,857
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1614,450
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6455,372
KathmanduNepal 6,3113,922
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6939,752
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,13711,271
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,99611,183
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,13111,267
KarioiNew Zealand 18,02611,201
KawerauNew Zealand 17,97811,171
KopuaNew Zealand 18,11811,259
KanoNigeria 4,3882,727
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2285,113
KarasjokNorway 2,1091,311
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,351839
KristiansandNorway 898558
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,396868
KhasabOman 4,4412,759
KarachiPakistan 5,2703,275
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2723,276
KhanpurPakistan 5,2143,240
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0003,107
KororPalau 11,3377,045
Kasprowy WierchPoland 417259
KlodzkoPoland 14288
KoszalinPoland 348216
KrakowPoland 363225
KalakanRussia 6,1783,839
KaliningradRussia 546339
KamenskoeRussia 7,1264,428
KandalaksaRussia 2,0211,256
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4591,528
KazanRussia 2,2991,429
KemRussia 1,9041,183
KerchRussia 1,7051,059
KhabarovskRussia 7,5604,698
KirenskRussia 5,5773,466
KirovRussia 2,3361,451
KljuciRussia 7,6604,760
KolpasevRussia 4,2442,637
KorfRussia 7,3484,566
KostromaRussia 1,8081,124
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3013,294
KotlasRussia 2,2281,385
KrasnodarRussia 1,9111,188
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0581,900
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8221,754
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8953,042
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6172,248
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4071,496
KurganRussia 3,3112,057
KurskRussia 1,466911
KyraRussia 6,3493,945
KigaliRwanda 6,0803,778
KoldaSenegal 5,0373,130
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2173,242
KosiceSlovakia 528328
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9445,558
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9844,962
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6624,761
KadugliSudan 4,6632,898
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9192,436
KassalaSudan 4,4062,738
KhartoumSudan 4,2542,644
KostiSudan 4,5162,806
KalmarSweden 617384
KaresuandoSweden 1,9621,219
KarlstadSweden 926576
KristianstadSweden 544338
KamishliSyria 2,5961,613
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4235,234
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8465,497
Khon KaenThailand 8,4415,245
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5845,334
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5195,294
KairouanTunisia 1,7661,098
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2921,424
KarsTurkey 2,4561,526
KastamonuTurkey 1,8031,120
KayseriTurkey 2,1141,313
KonyaTurkey 2,0141,251
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4512,144
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1372,571
KinlossUk 1,392865
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,497930
KievUkraine 1,099683
KirillovkaUkraine 1,603996
KirovogradUkraine 1,268788
KlepininoUkraine 1,542958
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,389863
Kovel’Ukraine 678421
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,358844
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1104,418
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9474,938
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8684,889
Keene, NhUsa 6,2543,887
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5035,284
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3525,190
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1875,087
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7774,833
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3325,178
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2444,501
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8205,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5464,689
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8514,879
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8874,280
KabompoZambia 7,2574,510
KabweZambia 7,4134,607
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4084,604
KafirondaZambia 7,2044,477
KaomaZambia 7,3974,597
KasamaZambia 7,0014,351
KasempaZambia 7,2714,518
KawambwaZambia 6,9144,297
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6954,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -