Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,401870
LuandaAngola 6,6754,148
LuenaAngola 7,0164,360
La PlataArgentina 11,9157,404
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2757,007
La RiojaArgentina 11,9757,442
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1647,559
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9508,669
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1816,948
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,27010,111
LavertonAustralia 15,8629,857
LearmonthAustralia 12,5407,792
LongreachAustralia 14,7239,149
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7239,149
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,36810,172
Low HeadAustralia 16,21010,073
LinzAustria 331205
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,415879
LerwickUk 1,415879
La PazBolivia 10,9646,813
LavrasBrazil 9,9406,177
LencoisBrazil 8,9205,543
LinharesBrazil 9,4955,900
LondrinaBrazil 10,4946,521
LomBulgaria 1,026638
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9704,331
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6164,111
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0453,756
Langara, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4464,005
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7584,821
London, OnCanada 6,7974,224
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8283,000
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6584,138
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6192,249
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3007,643
LanzhouChina 6,9034,290
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5564,074
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3265,795
LimonCosta Rica 9,6946,024
LarnacaCyprus 2,3491,460
LimassolCyprus 2,3371,452
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0914,406
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5374,062
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 706439
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0094,977
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0465,000
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0525,004
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0204,983
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3076,405
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6476,616
LuxorEgypt 3,2101,995
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7956,087
Laucala BayFiji 16,0669,984
LappeenrantaFinland 1,367849
Le MansFrance 1,121697
LilleFrance 834518
LyonFrance 953592
LambarnGabon 5,7863,596
LastourvilleGabon 5,7863,595
LibrevilleGabon 5,6633,519
LeipzigGermany 180112
LindenbergGermany 13081
LamiaGreece 1,483922
LarissaGreece 1,407874
LemnosGreece 1,478919
LimnosGreece 1,482921
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6684,765
LabeGuinea 5,0723,152
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8617,371
La CeibaHonduras 9,4495,872
La MesaHonduras 9,5445,931
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2783,280
LudhianaIndia 5,4093,361
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7521,089
LatinaItaly 1,081672
LatronicoItaly 1,234767
LecceItaly 1,239770
LodwarKenya 5,6803,530
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1075,038
LiepajaLatvia 712442
LaukuvaLithuania 691429
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 642399
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,157719
LabuanMalaysia 10,2606,376
LuqaMalta 1,7031,058
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7734,830
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0756,261
LashioMyanmar 7,5524,693
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,02611,202
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,10411,250
LincolnNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,12711,264
LagosNigeria 5,0723,152
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,192741
LillehammerNorway 1,137706
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2463,260
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8046,713
LimaPeru 11,1896,953
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1316,295
LisbonPortugal 2,3311,448
LeninbadRussia 4,3172,682
LevsiRussia 3,2512,020
LungiSierra Leone 5,3873,347
LjubljanaSlovenia 569354
LanzaroteSpain 3,4242,128
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6271,011
LocarnoSwitzerland 714444
LuganoSwitzerland 723449
LatakiaSyria 2,4031,493
LampangThailand 8,0615,009
LoeiThailand 8,2845,148
Lop BuriThailand 8,4335,240
LomeTogo 5,1613,207
LeemingUk 1,160721
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,415879
London, EnglandUk 1,060659
London-GatwickUk 1,054655
LynehamUk 1,175730
L’VovUkraine 653406
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,163723
LozovajaUkraine 1,541958
LubnyUkraine 1,279795
LuckUkraine 740460
LuganskUkraine 1,7571,092
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2914,531
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5035,284
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5835,333
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9704,953
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2813,903
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4145,228
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9394,933
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7845,459
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3474,565
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2385,119
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1944,470
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2385,119
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1765,702
Larned, KsUsa 8,2075,100
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4115,227
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1635,694
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8644,266
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9064,913
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1933,848
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6124,730
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8844,899
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8524,879
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1704,456
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5454,689
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7954,844
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1704,456
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2355,117
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0603,765
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8524,879
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1104,418
Libby, MtUsa 7,9874,963
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8374,870
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9264,304
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4524,631
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1235,048
Llano, TxUsa 8,8355,490
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1395,057
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5135,912
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4945,900
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5125,911
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8925,526
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1644,452
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4544,632
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0845,023
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9144,918
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4073,982
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7475,436
Luling, TxUsa 8,8785,517
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0485,001
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1314,432
LivingstoneZambia 7,7434,812
LundaziZambia 7,2734,519
LusakaZambia 7,5194,672
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5084,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -