Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5992,858
NeuquenArgentina 12,8467,983
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1287,537
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,68610,369
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0168,710
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0599,979
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2259,461
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0274,988
NatitingouBenin 4,7072,925
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9026,153
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8743,028
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0763,154
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7962,980
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1975,094
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1533,202
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4923,413
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6604,138
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2994,536
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4434,004
N’DjamenaChad 4,3402,697
NanchangChina 8,2785,144
NanjingChina 8,1635,073
NanningChina 8,2875,150
NicosiaCyprus 2,3071,433
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 453282
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9854,962
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1695,076
NegeleEthiopia 5,5823,469
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9919,937
NandiFiji 15,9919,937
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,273791
NancyFrance 682424
NantesFrance 1,281796
NiceFrance 1,018632
NeustrelitzGermany 274171
NurembergGermany 330205
NurnbergGermany 332207
NaxosGreece 1,7681,098
NanortalikGreenland 3,7602,337
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7482,329
NordGreenland 3,5522,207
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0012,487
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2783,280
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4043,979
New DelhiIndia 5,6733,525
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,144711
NaganoJapan 8,7945,465
NagasakiJapan 8,7315,426
NagoJapan 9,1805,704
NagoyaJapan 8,8755,515
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1995,716
NaraJapan 8,8625,507
NazeJapan 9,1065,658
NemuroJapan 8,4805,269
NiigataJapan 8,7165,416
NikkoJapan 8,8485,498
NobeokaJapan 8,8425,494
NairobiKenya 6,1873,844
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8698,618
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6712,903
NidaLithuania 611380
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8634,886
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6245,359
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2254,490
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3674,578
NaraMali 4,4682,776
NioroMali 4,5452,825
NemaMauritania 4,3172,683
NouakchottMauritania 4,5712,841
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9719,925
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,10811,252
NelsonNew Zealand 18,02611,202
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,91011,130
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,17011,291
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7436,054
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1082,553
NiameyNiger 4,3452,700
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9291,199
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2861,420
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0881,919
NawabshahPakistan 5,2463,260
NokkundiPakistan 4,6572,894
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9176,784
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8346,111
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7511,709
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6074,105
NikolaevRussia 1,316818
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3614,574
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8894,902
NizneangarskRussia 5,7823,593
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2923,289
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9821,853
NovgorodRussia 1,320820
NovosibirskRussia 4,3762,719
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7334,805
No. 6Sudan 3,7132,307
NyalaSudan 4,4412,760
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4975,280
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3245,173
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9205,543
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1075,038
NarathiwatThailand 9,2345,738
NigdeTurkey 2,1311,324
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2922,045
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,462908
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0994,412
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0994,412
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6654,763
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3505,189
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0264,987
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2663,894
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5934,097
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8894,281
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4154,608
New London, WiUsa 7,1134,420
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4025,221
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4195,231
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4234,613
New YorkUsa 6,5264,055
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5394,063
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5374,062
Newark, NjUsa 6,5594,076
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8364,248
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5754,707
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1895,089
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8424,873
Newport, TnUsa 7,4714,643
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1534,445
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9804,337
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7744,831
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7865,460
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8514,879
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0134,980
Norton, KsUsa 8,0805,021
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0244,365
NdolaZambia 7,2574,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -