Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1261,321
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1781,975
OranArgentina 11,2837,011
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5627,806
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4448,976
OstendeBelgium 838521
ObidosBrazil 8,8325,488
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5652,837
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3043,918
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3053,918
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2748,248
OdenseDenmark 556346
OtavaloEcuador 10,2126,346
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,42110,204
OuluFinland 1,6441,022
OroomiehIran 2,7941,736
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,215755
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0683,150
ObihiroJapan 8,4245,235
OfunatoJapan 8,7285,424
OitaJapan 8,7805,456
OkayamaJapan 8,7685,449
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1475,684
OmaezakiJapan 8,9885,586
OmuJapan 8,2555,129
OnahamaJapan 8,8935,526
OsakaJapan 8,8485,498
OshimaJapan 9,0305,611
OtaruJapan 8,3065,162
OwaseJapan 8,9405,555
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8791,789
OujoaMorocco 2,2701,411
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8679,860
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,01711,196
OphirNew Zealand 18,03011,204
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,00811,190
OtautauNew Zealand 17,97211,168
OcotalNicaragua 9,6075,970
OrlandNorway 1,429888
OsloNorway 1,011628
OhotskRussia 6,8734,271
OkhotskRussia 6,8734,271
OlekminskRussia 5,9503,697
OlenekRussia 5,1143,178
OmskRussia 3,8102,368
OnegaRussia 1,9581,217
OrenburgRussia 2,7471,707
OymyakonRussia 6,5144,048
OviedoSpain 1,7871,110
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,338832
Orkney IslandsUk 1,422884
OdessaUkraine 1,269788
OvrucUkraine 962598
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5454,688
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8014,848
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9874,342
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5415,307
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0264,366
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2893,908
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3655,198
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9064,913
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4104,605
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3845,210
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7544,818
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7544,819
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4604,636
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9954,968
Orono, MeUsa 5,9283,684
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1334,432
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9064,913
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5754,707
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2005,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -