Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8889,873
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1495,064
ParanaArgentina 11,7917,327
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4107,090
PehuajoArgentina 12,2237,596
PergaminoArgentina 11,9777,443
PigeArgentina 12,3977,704
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9867,448
PosadasArgentina 11,1356,919
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3607,059
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4567,740
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9147,404
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4458,355
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7007,892
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4952,172
ParakouBenin 4,7842,973
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3595,194
ParacatuBrazil 9,6746,012
ParanaBrazil 9,3015,780
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5356,547
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1596,313
ParintinsBrazil 8,9775,578
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0565,006
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0056,839
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7826,079
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4895,275
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4405,244
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2395,741
PeixeBrazil 9,2985,778
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5685,324
PicosBrazil 8,4095,226
PiraiBrazil 10,0106,220
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6736,011
PompeuBrazil 9,7526,060
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6886,642
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5985,343
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7466,678
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0026,215
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0986,896
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1795,704
PosseBrazil 9,3565,814
PlevenBulgaria 1,128701
PlovdivBulgaria 1,248776
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0035,594
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2994,536
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3643,333
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0264,988
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3543,948
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5444,066
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6214,114
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1493,200
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1294,430
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1574,448
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6884,777
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8574,883
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1974,473
ParronChile 12,6237,844
Puerto AysenChile 13,6168,461
Puerto MonttChile 13,3408,289
Punta ArenasChile 14,0638,739
PingbianChina 7,8864,900
PeralesColombia 9,6315,985
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9485,560
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8186,101
PragueCzech Republic 12880
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2295,113
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0214,984
PoloDominican Republic 8,1935,091
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0034,973
PichilingueEcuador 10,4116,469
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4756,509
PuyoEcuador 10,3406,425
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6271,633
ParisFrance 938583
PerpignanFrance 1,308813
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3437,670
Port-GentilGabon 5,7973,602
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0956,894
PotsdamGermany 188117
PatrasGreece 1,531951
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3732,717
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6512,269
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6694,766
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2405,121
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2905,773
PecsHungary 623387
PambanIndia 7,4254,614
PuneIndia 6,2613,891
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7696,071
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3146,409
PadovaItaly 678421
Paganella MountainItaly 626389
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,456905
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,451902
PantelleriaItaly 1,6131,002
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 787489
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,347837
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 916569
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 972604
PiacenzaItaly 796495
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 899559
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 773481
Ponza IslandItaly 1,150715
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,172728
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,074668
PrizziItaly 1,499932
PakseLaos 8,7605,444
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2225,731
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9465,559
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9865,584
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6607,867
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,031641
PatheinMyanmar 7,8594,884
PutaoMyanmar 7,1714,456
PyiMyanmar 7,7204,797
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7849,808
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,10011,248
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,10011,248
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,10811,252
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3795,828
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2023,233
PohangNorth Korea 8,4085,225
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9504,940
PadidanPakistan 5,1813,220
PanjgurPakistan 4,8973,043
ParachinarPakistan 4,7782,969
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9963,104
PeshawarPakistan 4,8743,029
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6708,495
PilarParaguay 11,2336,980
PiscoPeru 11,2737,005
PiuraPeru 10,8456,739
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6956,646
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1056,279
PoznanPoland 190118
PrzemyslPoland 573356
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1011,306
PortalegrePortugal 2,1801,354
Porto Portugal 2,1161,315
PavelecRussia 1,6631,033
PecoraRussia 2,8421,766
PermRussia 2,7171,688
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9364,931
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6641,034
PjatigorskRussia 2,2321,387
PoronajskRussia 7,8194,859
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7901,112
Providenja BayRussia 7,1474,441
PskovRussia 1,134705
PodorSenegal 4,6612,896
PopradSlovakia 444276
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5255,919
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6495,375
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,600994
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5764,708
Port SudanSudan 4,0162,495
ParamariboSuriname 8,1235,048
PiteňSweden 1,6171,005
PalmyraSyria 2,6311,635
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0379,965
PhetchabunThailand 8,3305,176
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2395,120
PhraeThailand 8,1195,045
PhuketThailand 8,8695,511
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8415,494
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5485,312
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6295,362
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1375,056
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,341833
PoltavaUkraine 1,396868
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6477,238
PradoUruguay 11,8097,339
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7547,304
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Pana, IlUsa 7,5464,689
Paoli, InUsa 7,4024,600
Paris, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2314,494
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2835,147
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2365,118
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4045,222
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1835,085
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3715,202
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1895,089
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4734,644
Perry, OkUsa 8,2785,144
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6884,156
Philo, OhUsa 7,0874,404
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2775,765
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7094,790
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1535,067
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1704,456
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5424,687
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9404,313
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5264,055
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2563,887
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9434,936
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3955,216
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1704,456
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9774,957
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2845,148
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6455,372
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5874,094
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2845,148
Portage, WiUsa 7,1594,449
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1043,793
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5115,289
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3534,569
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2315,115
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0575,006
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8814,276
Princeton, InUsa 7,6014,723
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3133,923
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4605,257
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9975,591
PetaukeZambia 7,4444,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -