Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8037,334
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5187,158
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1307,538
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8838,627
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2817,010
RosarioArgentina 11,9067,399
RichmondAustralia 15,9769,928
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1279,400
RecifeBrazil 8,1265,049
RemansoBrazil 8,6865,398
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3706,444
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9966,212
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6626,625
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9806,202
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8234,240
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3614,574
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3654,576
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1113,176
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8783,653
RuoqiangChina 5,6553,514
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1375,678
RandersDenmark 670416
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1605,071
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9804,959
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6929,130
RumipambaEcuador 10,3436,427
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9081,807
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0491,895
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8161,750
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0234,986
RostockGermany 387241
RhodesGreece 1,9441,208
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4141,500
ReykhólarIceland 2,6271,632
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5691,596
RamsarIran 3,2212,002
RashtIran 3,1211,939
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,464910
RadicofaniItaly 950591
Resia PassItaly 586364
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 813505
RivoltoItaly 594369
Rolle PassItaly 589366
RomeItaly 1,041647
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,062660
Ronchi LegionariItaly 603375
RumoiJapan 8,2605,133
RigaLatvia 869540
RaseiniaiLithuania 718446
RodriguesMauritius 9,1825,706
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5613,456
RabatMorocco 2,5841,606
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9564,944
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6964,782
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,04311,212
RangioraNew Zealand 18,12311,262
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,95811,159
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,02811,203
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,87211,106
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,04611,214
RivasNicaragua 9,7586,064
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1693,212
RebolyRussia 1,6881,049
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8481,149
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9952,482
RagaSudan 4,8493,013
RashadSudan 4,6062,862
RenkSudan 4,6712,902
RumbekSudan 5,1173,180
RanongThailand 8,7045,409
Roi EtThailand 8,5365,304
RizeTurkey 2,2531,400
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9682,466
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,201746
RomnyUkraine 1,293803
RovnoUkraine 786489
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4712,779
RochaUruguay 11,6717,252
Racine, WiUsa 7,1974,472
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2234,489
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8714,891
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8714,891
Reading, PaUsa 6,6954,160
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0455,621
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0404,996
Redding, CaUsa 9,0125,600
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4465,870
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0175,603
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2954,533
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0034,352
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0034,352
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1804,462
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3524,569
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5874,093
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6124,730
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3134,544
Rockville, InUsa 7,3774,584
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6464,752
Rome, GaUsa 7,7594,821
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1004,412
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7855,459
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9215,544
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8034,227
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6024,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -