Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2742,656
ShkoderAlbania 1,066663
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7111,063
SaltaArgentina 11,5057,149
San AntonioArgentina 12,8177,964
San LuisArgentina 12,2727,626
San RafaelArgentina 12,5077,772
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4217,719
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6797,258
SarmientoArgentina 13,4268,343
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0299,961
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0259,958
SalzburgAustria 400248
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6871,670
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9181,813
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8251,756
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7612,337
SaveBenin 4,9313,064
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7436,676
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 852530
SalvadorBrazil 8,8015,469
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2106,966
SantaremBrazil 8,8225,482
SantosBrazil 10,2666,379
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1776,324
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0225,607
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1885,088
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8686,753
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1716,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0226,228
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1615,071
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4175,852
São PauloBrazil 10,2426,365
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1096,282
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3576,436
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6535,377
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6945,403
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7336,048
SobralBrazil 8,0274,988
SoureBrazil 8,2665,136
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9595,567
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5317,165
SurubimBrazil 8,1495,064
SadovoBulgaria 1,258782
SandanskiBulgaria 1,243773
SofiaBulgaria 1,141709
SiemreapCambodia 8,7785,455
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4363,378
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7084,790
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7143,551
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9974,970
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0533,140
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5553,452
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2934,532
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7174,174
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1713,213
Scott, SkCanada 7,3594,573
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4163,365
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6113,487
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0603,766
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4664,018
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8744,272
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8104,232
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3014,537
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0533,140
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5123,425
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5034,663
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5084,665
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2933,289
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6222,251
SalCape Verde 5,0833,159
SantiagoChile 12,5627,806
SewellChile 12,5897,823
ShanghaiChina 8,3885,213
ShantouChina 8,7745,453
ShenyangChina 7,5964,720
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3785,828
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9895,586
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7706,071
SibenikCroatia 829515
SplitCroatia 858533
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 458285
StudsgårdDenmark 676420
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0234,986
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0304,990
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9814,960
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0244,986
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9644,949
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0705,015
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0655,012
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1025,035
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1275,050
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9844,961
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9844,961
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0384,995
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0815,021
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0675,013
San GabrielEcuador 10,1496,306
SalloumEgypt 2,3391,453
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5951,612
SohagEgypt 3,0801,914
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9641,842
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7806,077
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3188,276
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9131,189
StrasbourgFrance 599373
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0685,014
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0785,020
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1511,337
SchleswigGermany 521324
StuttgartGermany 491305
SamosGreece 1,7681,099
Skiros IslandGreece 1,546961
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8911,175
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9052,427
SiguiriGuinea 4,9293,063
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6586,002
SzegedHungary 664413
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 450280
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6381,639
SagarIndia 6,1573,826
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0933,165
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6227,843
SemnanIran 3,5032,177
ShahroudIran 3,5472,204
ShirazIran 3,9272,440
ShannonIreland 1,6381,018
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 980609
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,054655
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,289801
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 870541
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,261784
Scuro MountainItaly 1,321821
SigonellaItaly 1,530951
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4973,416
SagaJapan 8,7065,410
SaigoJapan 8,5985,343
SakaiJapan 8,6535,377
SakataJapan 8,6585,380
SapporoJapan 8,3315,177
SaseboJapan 8,6855,397
SendaiJapan 8,7685,449
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9015,531
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6785,393
ShinjoJapan 8,6955,403
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9755,577
ShirakawaJapan 8,8445,496
ShizuokaJapan 8,9635,570
SumotoJapan 8,8495,499
SuttsuJapan 8,3095,163
SuwaJapan 8,8485,498
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0928,136
SavannakhetLaos 8,5615,320
SiauliaiLithuania 766476
SiluteLithuania 635394
SkopjeMacedonia 1,143710
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0374,995
SalimaMalawi 7,4654,639
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3996,462
SibuMalaysia 10,2846,391
SanMali 4,5682,838
SegouMali 4,6082,864
SikassoMali 4,8062,987
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6785,393
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9466,180
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1963,850
SainshandMongolia 6,5994,101
SafiMorocco 2,8791,789
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1971,986
SittweMyanmar 7,4474,627
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,042647
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0121,872
SaiqOman 4,8002,983
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1273,186
SurOman 4,9643,085
SialkotPakistan 5,1883,224
SibbiPakistan 4,9513,076
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1436,924
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3417,047
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5466,554
SandomierzPoland 477296
SniezkaPoland 7345
SuwalkiPoland 632393
SzczecinPoland 249155
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4551,526
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5162,185
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7984,846
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9375,554
Satu MareRomania 684425
SibiuRomania 899559
SulinaRomania 1,282797
SadrinskRussia 3,1891,982
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,368850
SalekhardRussia 3,2952,048
SaratovRussia 2,1431,331
SejmcanRussia 6,7954,223
SelagoncyRussia 5,3133,301
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3615,195
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5974,100
SmolenskRussia 1,210752
SociRussia 2,0371,266
SortovalaRussia 1,514941
SuntarRussia 5,7123,549
SurgutRussia 3,6502,268
SverdlovskRussia 2,9921,859
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4511,523
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6314,742
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7003,542
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3064,540
SingaporeSingapore 9,8226,103
SliacSlovakia 410255
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1425,060
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7834,836
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9331,201
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,546961
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6441,022
SevilleSpain 2,2421,393
SennarSudan 4,5072,800
ShambatSudan 4,2472,639
ShendiSudan 4,1682,590
StenseleSweden 1,550964
StockholmSweden 931579
StorlienSweden 1,360845
SundsvallSweden 1,272790
SantisSwitzerland 596370
SongeaTanzania 7,1594,449
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4745,266
SongkhlaThailand 9,0845,645
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4265,236
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8145,477
SurinThailand 8,6255,360
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7242,936
SokodeTogo 4,8583,019
SfaxTunisia 1,8611,156
SousseTunisia 1,7411,082
SamsunTurkey 1,9641,221
SiirtTurkey 2,5741,600
SivasTurkey 2,1251,320
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9702,467
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,503934
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,566973
SarataUkraine 1,221759
SarnyUkraine 812504
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,594991
SumyUkraine 1,376855
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4692,777
SaltoUruguay 11,6127,216
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1815,705
Safford, AzUsa 9,2225,731
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1533,823
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0755,018
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6744,768
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8894,902
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4234,613
Salem, InUsa 7,4024,600
Salem, OrUsa 8,5945,340
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5725,327
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8855,521
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9385,554
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5785,952
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3045,782
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7984,846
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5135,911
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1204,425
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4934,656
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7094,169
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6794,772
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0895,026
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4024,600
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3015,159
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3165,168
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1345,055
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1525,066
Selma, AlUsa 8,0495,002
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4644,017
Seymour, InUsa 7,4024,600
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4264,615
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9784,958
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4145,229
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6844,775
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5994,722
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1994,474
Southport, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1074,417
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7294,803
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1325,054
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1614,450
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5414,686
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9724,954
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9624,948
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2964,534
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6734,768
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9704,331
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5264,055
State College, PaUsa 6,7774,211
State University, MsUsa 8,0845,023
State University, NmUsa 9,1685,697
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0584,386
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3685,200
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2335,737
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6024,724
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3583,951
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2005,096
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5424,687
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3815,208
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7984,845
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7854,838
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4954,036
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1612,586
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1485,685
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7935,464
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6405,369
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5102,181
SocotraYemen 5,5303,436
SenangaZambia 7,5234,675
SerenjeZambia 7,3124,544
SeshekeZambia 7,6864,776
SolweziZambia 7,1304,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -