Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5772,844
TiranaAlbania 1,154717
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2592,025
TebessaAlgeria 1,8341,140
TimimounAlgeria 2,7251,693
TindoufAlgeria 3,2512,020
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1371,328
TrelewArgentina 13,0218,091
TucumanArgentina 11,6567,243
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7208,526
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7188,525
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4648,367
TibooburraAustralia 15,0559,355
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5289,028
TshaneBotswana 8,3875,212
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2025,718
TarauacaBrazil 10,4186,474
TauaBrazil 8,2465,124
TefeBrazil 9,5825,955
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4275,858
TeresinaBrazil 8,3055,161
TiriosBrazil 8,4955,279
TorresBrazil 10,9536,806
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1955,092
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2886,393
TriunfoBrazil 8,2875,150
TucuruiBrazil 8,6125,352
TuriacuBrazil 8,1555,068
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4123,363
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7924,842
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3024,537
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9064,291
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7714,208
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6164,111
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8224,239
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3863,969
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6494,132
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5034,041
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4173,988
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3193,305
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1058,143
TaiyuanChina 7,3204,549
TaoyuanChina 8,9155,540
TengchongChina 7,4234,613
TønderDenmark 584363
TylstrupDenmark 744462
TystofteDenmark 514320
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1625,072
TahrirEgypt 2,6251,631
TantaEgypt 2,6231,630
TallinEstonia 1,099683
TartuEstonia 1,079670
TampereFinland 1,266786
TurkuFinland 1,134705
ToulonFrance 1,126700
ToulouseFrance 1,318819
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5579,667
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,64510,343
TchibanGabon 6,0183,739
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5071,558
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 608378
TamaleGhana 4,8633,022
ThessalonikiGreece 1,335830
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6251,010
TimehriGuyana 8,2775,144
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6205,978
TelaHonduras 9,4915,898
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3434,563
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3434,563
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6147,217
TabrizIran 2,8431,767
TeheranIran 3,3552,085
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6821,667
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,203747
TarvisioItaly 528328
TermoliItaly 1,019633
TorinoItaly 866538
Torino/ CaselleItaly 855531
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,486923
TrevicoItaly 1,125699
TrevisoItaly 646402
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 616383
Turin, PiedmontItaly 866538
TabouIvory Coast 5,5963,478
TadotsuJapan 8,7955,465
TakadaJapan 8,7555,441
TakamatsuJapan 8,8085,473
TakayamaJapan 8,7965,466
TanegashimaJapan 8,9765,578
TatenoJapan 8,9425,557
TateyamaJapan 9,0325,612
TokushimaJapan 8,8575,504
TokyoJapan 8,9615,568
TomakomaiJapan 8,3835,209
TottoriJapan 8,7095,412
ToyamaJapan 8,7425,432
ToyookaJapan 8,7345,427
TsuJapan 8,8935,526
TsurugaJapan 8,7855,459
TsuyamaJapan 8,7365,429
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3822,102
TripoliLebanon 2,5021,555
TobrukLibya 2,2701,410
TripoliLibya 2,0621,281
TelsiaiLithuania 721448
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4025,221
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0345,614
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7555,440
ThyoloMalawi 7,7404,810
TawauMalaysia 10,5306,544
TessalitMali 3,6532,270
TimbuktuMali 4,1442,575
TombMali 4,1482,578
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3042,674
TacubayaMexico 9,9006,152
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5665,944
TarialanMongolia 5,7973,602
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6323,499
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9113,673
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3563,950
TangierMorocco 2,3881,484
TarfayaMorocco 3,4832,164
TazaMorocco 2,4241,507
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6824,774
TaungooMyanmar 7,7974,845
ThandweMyanmar 7,6874,777
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9359,902
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,83711,084
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,04811,215
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,14711,277
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,99311,181
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,91211,131
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,91511,133
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,87611,108
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,95211,155
TemukaNew Zealand 18,09411,244
TimaruNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,99411,182
TahouaNiger 4,1252,563
TillaberyNiger 4,2852,663
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2705,139
TromsoNorway 2,0691,286
TrondheimNorway 1,388863
ThumraitOman 5,0643,147
TacnaPeru 11,2366,982
TarapotoPeru 10,6626,625
TrujilloPeru 10,9896,829
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3876,454
TorunPoland 325202
TimisoaraRomania 758471
TambovRussia 1,8061,122
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8672,403
TaraRussia 3,8072,366
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8072,366
TermezRussia 4,3432,699
TernejRussia 7,9454,937
TobolskRussia 3,4192,125
TomskRussia 4,4272,751
Tot’MaRussia 1,9831,233
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7471,707
TuapseRussia 1,9591,217
TuraRussia 4,8483,013
TurukhanskRussia 4,2522,642
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9762,471
TortosaSpain 1,598993
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6244,737
TokerSudan 4,1542,582
TartousSyria 2,4671,533
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9355,552
TaboraTanzania 6,4834,029
TakThailand 8,1535,067
TrangThailand 8,9865,584
TabligboTogo 5,1103,176
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1636,316
TunisTunisia 1,6371,017
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1631,966
TireeUk 1,543959
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,171728
TernopilUkraine 781485
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5637,185
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8414,873
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3304,555
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9034,911
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0144,980
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1125,041
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1434,439
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2793,902
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Temple, TxUsa 8,7345,427
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4695,263
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1095,039
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0674,391
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5414,686
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0644,390
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6105,350
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9344,930
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6174,112
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5535,315
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6534,134
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3425,805
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1995,095
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9804,959
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0514,382
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2162,620
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4295,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -