Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0618,738
UaupesBrazil 9,4425,867
UbatubaBrazil 10,1516,308
UberabaBrazil 9,9706,195
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6974,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2973,291
UpernavikGreenland 4,0562,520
UummannaqGreenland 3,9282,441
UdineItaly 581361
Ustica IslandItaly 1,392865
UenoJapan 8,8725,513
UnzendakeJapan 8,7535,439
UrakawaJapan 8,4785,268
UshibukaJapan 8,7895,461
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8835,520
UwajimaJapan 8,8295,487
UkmergeLithuania 795494
UtenaLithuania 855531
UlaangomMongolia 5,1993,231
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1893,846
UlgiiMongolia 5,1213,182
UliastaiMongolia 5,6163,490
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2253,247
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4454,005
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3575,193
UfaRussia 2,7271,695
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9612,461
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9513,698
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3974,597
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9163,676
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6331,636
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7104,791
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4894,033
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5874,093
Umm BeninSudan 4,5692,839
UmeňSweden 1,443897
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6875,398
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3655,198
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1575,069
UrfaTurkey 2,4391,516
UsakTurkey 1,7881,111
Uman’Ukraine 1,123698
UzgorodUkraine 594369
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9594,324
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1814,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -