Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8629,857
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5046,528
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9879,934
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4678,990
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3218,278
WoomeraAustralia 14,8269,213
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9488,046
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2853,284
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7194,176
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2224,488
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2894,529
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6624,140
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0804,400
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2264,491
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5325,302
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9597,431
WajimaJapan 8,6635,384
WakamatsuJapan 8,7975,467
WakayamaJapan 8,8725,513
WakkanaiJapan 8,1235,048
WajirKenya 5,9783,715
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2345,117
WindhoekNamibia 8,2015,096
WaihiNew Zealand 17,86811,103
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,06111,223
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,00211,187
WaimateNew Zealand 18,10611,252
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,01211,193
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,15111,279
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,98111,173
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,59010,931
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,12711,265
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,98911,178
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,79611,059
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,12911,266
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,03511,207
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,12211,261
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,80111,062
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,86211,100
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,74711,028
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,10311,249
WintonNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,73411,020
WarsawPoland 429267
WroclawPoland 13685
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0244,986
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4122,742
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5592,212
WauSudan 4,9803,095
WaddingtonUk 1,077669
Waco, TxUsa 8,6805,394
Wake IslandUsa 11,7097,276
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1695,076
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7504,816
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5774,708
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3185,169
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3794,585
Warren, OhUsa 6,9484,318
Warren, PaUsa 6,7524,196
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6874,777
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8784,274
Washington, IaUsa 7,5724,705
Washington, InUsa 7,4604,636
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0575,007
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4223,991
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4904,654
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2424,500
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0884,404
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2274,491
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8284,865
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1695,077
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8544,881
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6105,351
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2565,130
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0284,367
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7254,179
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0635,011
West Point, GaUsa 7,8424,873
West Point, NyUsa 6,5264,055
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3204,549
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1555,068
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1495,064
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6074,106
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0224,363
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2484,504
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6854,154
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5214,674
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7254,179
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7274,180
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2974,535
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5744,707
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1984,473
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4524,631
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8015,469
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1704,456
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5134,669
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0655,633
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4314,618
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9664,329
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0194,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -