Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gorlitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gorlitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gorlitz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5761,601
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9161,812
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7251,693
YaoundeCameroon 5,2733,276
YokoCameroon 5,0783,155
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8293,622
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6224,115
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1974,473
YanjiChina 7,8044,850
YichangChina 7,8104,854
YinchuanChina 6,8624,264
YiningChina 4,8733,028
YariguiesColombia 9,3145,788
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0495,001
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0164,981
YazdIran 3,8442,389
YakushimaJapan 8,9895,586
YamagataJapan 8,7445,433
YamaguchiJapan 8,6875,398
YokkaichiJapan 8,8775,516
YokohamaJapan 8,9795,579
YonagoJapan 8,6685,386
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0775,640
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3527,054
YeMyanmar 8,2035,097
YolaNigeria 4,6682,901
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4355,242
YurimaguasPeru 10,5916,582
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9931,860
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0184,982
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5992,237
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3445,185
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4984,659
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1215,046
York, PaUsa 6,7874,217
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9084,292
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4725,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -